N.I.T Campus, Adityapur, Jamshedpur
FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL HAWAN 2024
NURSERY ORIENTATION PROGRAMME - 2024
LKG ORIENTATION PROGRAMME - 2024
Republic Day Celebration
Swami Vivekanand Birth Celebration
PICNIC FOR LKG & UKG
GREETING CARD MAKING
DAV SPORTS - 2023 Cluster/State Level Winner
SCIENCE EXIBITION
DAV SPORTS - 2023
SUPPORTING STAFF
JUNIOR WING
SENIOR WING
Sanskrit Diwas
TEACHER'S DAY CELEBRATION
Jr Student Council Oath Ceremony
Hawan
HEALTH FOOD PLATE
DENTAL HEALTH CHECK-UP ON 2/8/2023
DIRECTOR (PS-I)
Teaching & Non-teaching Vacancy
| Download
Applications are invited against few vacancies for the session 2024-25 from LKG to II, IV to VIII & XI (Sci. & Comm.).
Please contact the school office during the working days / hours.
Students / Parents will be required to pay quarterly fees in the first month of the quarter i.e. (April, July, October, January).
D.A.V. Public School, located in the premises of the National Institute of Technology, Adityapur started to sprout / bidding in 1991 with 320
“Education is the manifestation of the perfection that is already in man” As I take over the reins of DAV Public School, NIT Campus
Online Applications are invited for different D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOLS. Visit http://davrecruit.davcmc.in/
22,Apr
SUSHIL TURI / KUMARI KUSUM Class :III / Section : C
ROHIT KUMAR / LILY DEVI Class :VI / Section : B
HARINDER SINGH / DALJEET KOUR Class :VIII / Section : A
KAMLESH KUMAR TIWARI / CHHAYA DEVI Class :XI / Section : E
AJAY KUMAR SINGH/ NEELAM KUMARI Class :I / Section : A
SANTOSH KUMAR/ SUSHMITA KUMARI Class :I / Section : C
23,Apr
AJAY KUMAR SETHI / PUSPALATA SETHI Class :V / Section : C
VISHWANATH SINGH DEO/ REEMA SINGH DEO Class :V / Section : D
GUTHA SREENIVASALU/ GUTHA APARNA Class :IV / Section : C
SURESH PRASAD GUPTA/ USHA DEVI Class :XI / Section : E
ANANT KUMAR / REKHA KUMARI Class :XII / Section : D
SHAILESH RANJAN JHA / SONALIKA JHA Class :VI / Section : E
24,Apr
PANKAJ KISHORE SINGH SINGH/ SANJU SINGH SINGH Class :VI / Section : C
ASHOK KUMAR / SAVITRI DEVI Class :VIII / Section : D
BARUN KUMAR NAYAK / RENU NAYAK Class :X / Section : C
PRAVIN KUMAR MISHRA KUMAR MISHRA/ SWARNA LATA MISHRA LATA MISHRA Class :VIII / Section : B
AJEET SHARAN/ RITU RANI Class :III / Section : E
UDAY KUMAR/ SONY DEVI Class :XI / Section : B
KAMENDRA SINGH/ GITA DEVI Class :XI / Section : B
25,Apr
ADITYA KUMAR MANDAL/ BHARTI MANDAL Class :LKG / Section : D
PRAVIN KUMAR KUMAR/ SONI KUMARI KUMARI Class :II / Section : A
BIRENDRA KUMAR/ SWATI SHIKHA Class :IX / Section : C
AMIT KR LAL / SUDHA GUPTA Class :VII / Section : A
ANUP KR. MISHRA / SUDHA MISHRA Class :V / Section : C
26,Apr
SURESH CHANDRA MAHATO CHANDRA MAHATO/ SANDHYA MAHATO MAHATO Class :V / Section : E
CHANDAN KR. DEY / BARNALI DEY Class :VI / Section : E
ANIL KUMAR GUPTA / SANGITA DEVI Class :VIII / Section : D
ANAND PRASAD SINHA / SAVITA DEVI Class :IX / Section : D