logo
DAV Public School
N.I.T Campus, Adityapur, Jamshedpur
Latest News  
 
Staff List  

SL. NO.

NAME

DOJ

GENDER

DESIGNATION

1

OM PRAKASH MISHRA

6/18/1996

Male

PRINCIPAL

2

BHABANI SHANKAR CHOUDHURY

9/1/1997

Male

SH

3

AJAY KUMAR TIWARI

7/1/1991

Male

PGT

4

AMAR BAHADUR SINGH

7/1/1996

Male

PGT

5

SANJEEV SHUKLA

9/1/1997

Male

PGT

6

SANGITA JHA

9/12/1997

Female

PGT

7

SUMANA BRAHMA

8/1/2004

Female

PGT

8

PRATIK MANDAL

6/18/2007

Male

PGT

9

HARINDER SINGH

6/20/2007

Male

PGT

10

ASHOK KUMAR KHUNTIA

11/5/2007

Male

PGT

11

PAMMI KUMARI

6/15/2009

Female

PGT

12

S.LOKESH RAO

9/1/2009

Male

PGT

13

REKHA PRASAD

3/1/1993

Female

TGT

14

SHEELA NARAYAN

3/1/1993

Female

TGT

15

NAGENDRA KUMAR JHA

4/1/1996

Male

TGT

16

SUDHA SINGH

3/1/1996

Female

TGT

17

REENA PRASAD

8/1/1997

Female

TGT

18

ALPNA ANAND

9/1/1998

Female

TGT

19

PUSHPA KUMARI SINGH

11/1/1998

Female

TGT

20

SANJAY KUMAR

10/12/1998

Male

TGT

21

KABITA SWAIN

6/1/1999

Female

TGT

22

DHARM PRAKASH

7/4/2001

Male

TGT

23

SUBRATA SHANKAR HOTA

6/18/2002

Male

TGT

24

DEBABRATA CHAKRABORTY

8/1/2004

Male

TGT

25

BUBUN SHARAN

9/1/2004

Female

TGT

26

RAJ KUMAR ACHARYA

10/1/2005

Male

TGT

27

SULEKHA BHAWANI

3/1/1993

Female

PRT

28

POONAM PARHAWK

3/1/1993

Female

PRT

29

SUTAPA DAS

3/1/1993

Female

PRT

30

SUJATA DAS

3/1/1993

Female

PRT

31

JAYASHREE LENKA

7/1/1994

Female

PRT

32

PABAN KUMAR BARUA

3/1/1996

Male

PRT

33

AMRITA BARUA

8/1/1995

Female

PRT

34

PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH

8/1/1996

Male

PRT

35

TRIDEV BISWAS

9/1/1998

Male

PRT

36

SANGITA PRASAD

6/10/1999

Female

PRT

37

SUNITA SINGH

8/1/1999

Female

PRT

38

INDERJIT GANDHI

6/14/1999

Female

PRT

39

SHUBH NARAYAN PRASAD

3/1/1992

Male

PRT

40

RAVINDRA KUMAR BEHERA

8/1/1996

Male

PRT

41

SUSEELA MATHEW

12/1/1998

Female

PRT

42

RANJANA KUMARI

4/10/1997

Female

PRT

43

LEENA PANDEY

7/12/2004

Female

PRT

44

HIMANI SHAH

8/1/2003

Female

PRT

45

KAIRVEE

6/17/2001

Female

PRT

46

JAYANTI BAKSHI

6/17/2001

Female

PRT

47

NILANJAN MITRA

6/17/2002

Male

PRT

48

LOPA MUDRA CHOUDHURI

9/2/2002

Female

PRT

49

RUPASHREE PRASAD

10/1/2003

Female

PRT

50

SOMA DAS GUPTA

6/10/2004

Female

PRT

51

TANUSRI SARKAR

8/1/2004

Female

PRT

52

ANIL KUMAR SINGH

8/1/2004

Male

PRT

53

PANKAJ R0HATGI

8/1/2004

Male

PRT

54

SEEMA SHARMA

8/1/2004

Female

PRT

55

BIJAYA LAXMI SWAIN

11/1/2005

Female

PRT

56

KOUSHIK CHATTERJEE

6/18/2007

Male

PRT

57

JAYA ROHATGI

6/18/2007

Female

PRT

58

SUPRITI KUILA

6/18/2007

Female

PRT

59

AMIT KUMAR

6/18/2007

Male

PRT

60

MANISHA SHRIVASTAVA

7/1/2008

Female

PRT

61

INDRAJIT DAS

8/4/2008

Male

PRT

62

ANAMIKA SHARMA

11/6/2008

Female

PRT

63

DIMPLE

6/15/2009

Female

PRT

64

RESHMI KUMARI SINGH

10/1/2011

Female

PRT

65

ANITA GAUTAM

7/1/2013

Female

PRT

66

PREETI KUMARI

7/1/2013

Female

PRT

67

KUMARI VANDANA

7/1/2013

Female

PRT

68

SURBHI SINGH

6/9/2014

Female

PRT

69

PAYEL LASKAR

6/15/2015

Female

PRT

70

SHEETAL CHIRANIA

6/15/2015

Female

PRT

71

KALPANA KUMARI

6/8/2015

Female

PRT

72

RAHIL BINDHANI

6/6/2015

Female

PRT

73

ANUPRBHA DEY

10/1/2011

Female

PRT

74

SUSHMA RANI

6/19/2006

Female

NTT

75

NEELAM GUPTA

11/1/2006

Female

NTT

76

ARTI SRIVASTAVA

7/5/2011

Female

NTT

77

SUDHA RANI

7/5/2007

Female

NTT

78

TANWI SINGH

6/14/2010

Female

NTT

79

MUNMUN DUTTA

6/9/2014

Female

TEACHER

80

SUSHMITA MAHATO

11/8/2014

Female

TEACHER

81

PRATIBHA

6/8/2015

Female

TEACHER

82

REKHA ASHWARYA

9/7/2016

Female

TEACHER

83

RUHI SINHA

6/12/2017

Female

TEACHER

84

NAMITA KUMARI

6/13/2017

Female

TEACHER

85

KANCHAN KUMARI

4/2/2018

Female

TEACHER

86

SWARNLATA KUMARI

4/27/2018

Female

TEACHER

87

KUMARI KAMINI

6/21/2018

Female

TEACHER

88

CH.VENKAT NAGENDRA KUMAR

7/10/2018

Male

TEACHER

89

HEMANT KUMAR SAHOO

8/1/1996

Male

SUPERINTENDENT

90

RAJLAXMI BHATTA MISHRA

6/17/2002

Female

LIBRARIAN GRADE 1

91

RANJANA MISHRA

8/1/2017

Female

LIBRARIAN GRADE II

92

SOMA BEURA

11/15/2010

Female

LIBRARY ASSISTANT

93

KIRAN RAY

11/1/2006

Female

LIBRARY ATTENDENT

94

ANIL KUMAR NAYAK

4/1/2005

Male

OFFICE ASSISTANT

95

FULCHAND MAHATO

3/1/1996

Male

UDC

96

MANOJ KUMAR UPADHYAY

11/1/2003

Male

LAB ASSISTANT

97

PRAKASH KUMAR BEHERA

7/1/2006

Male

LAB ASSISTANT

98

PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH

10/1/2007

Male

LDC/Steno

99

VINAY KUMAR

7/24/2017

Male

LDC

100

YAMUNA DEVI

7/1/1995

Female

AYA

101

RABOTI MAHATO

8/1/1996

Female

AYA

102

REENA DEVI

8/1/1998

Female

AYA

103

MINOTI SARKAR

9/1/1998

Female

AYA

104

NEELAM DEVI

8/1/1998

Female

AYA

105

RAKHAL PRADHAN

7/1/1996

Male

CHOWKIDAR/NIGHT

106

ARMY MAHATO

3/1/1999

Male

CHOWKIDAR/NIGHT

107

LALLAN CHAND TIWARI

2/4/2002

Male

CHOWKIDAR/NIGHT

108

UMESH PRADHAN

8/1/1996

Male

DRIVER

109

JAGRIT KUJUR

7/13/2002

Male

DRIVER

110

SONARAM KISKU

7/1/2006

Male

ELECTRICIAN

111

RATAN LAL MAHATO

8/1/2002

Male

MALI

112

M. KAMLA

6/10/1995

Female

PEON

113

GANESH MARDI

4/1/2005

Male

PEON

114

PARAMJEET SINGH KALSI

4/7/2008

Male

PEON

115

NEPAL HANSDA

9/1/2003

Male

PHOTOCOPIER

116

FULMANI DEVI

8/1/1996

Female

SWEEPER

117

KALIA MUKHI

3/1/2000

Male

SWEEPER

118

AUGUSTI MUKHI

8/1/2002

Male

SWEEPER

119

AJIT MUKHI

7/1/2006

Male

SWEEPER

120

SHYAM SUNDER KARUA

11/1/2006

Male

SWEEPER

121

BUTEL MUKHI

7/1/2014

Male

SWEEPER