N.I.T Campus, Adityapur, Jamshedpur
FAREWELL CEREMONY OF AJAY KUMAR TIWARI
Republic Day Celebration
Swami Vivekanand Birth Celebration
PICNIC FOR LKG & UKG
GREETING CARD MAKING
DAV SPORTS - 2023 Cluster/State Level Winner
SCIENCE EXIBITION
DAV SPORTS - 2023
SUPPORTING STAFF
JUNIOR WING
SENIOR WING
Sanskrit Diwas
National Sports Day
TEACHER'S DAY CELEBRATION
Jr Student Council Oath Ceremony
Hawan
HEALTH FOOD PLATE
DENTAL HEALTH CHECK-UP ON 2/8/2023
DIRECTOR (PS-I)
Information Bulleting of Std. XI (Sci. & Comm.) 2024-25 !! CLICK HERE !!
| Download
Quotation invited for Purchase of Cartridge
CLICK HERE TO PAY 2024-25
Applications are invited against few vacancies for the session 2024-25 from LKG to VIII & XI (Sci. & Comm.).
Please contact the school office during the working days / hours.
Std. XI (Science & Commerce) Second Entrance Result 2024-25
Nursery Result 2024-25
Std. XI (Sci. & Comm.) Second Entrance Test will be held on 27/01/2024 (Saturday) from 9:30 a.m. to 11 a.m. instead of 28/01/2024 (Sunday).
Std. XI (Sci. & Comm.) Entrance Result 2024-25
Std. XI (Sci. & Comm.) Direct Admission Result 2024-25
Students / Parents will be required to pay quarterly fees in the first month of the quarter i.e. (April, July, October, January).
D.A.V. Public School, located in the premises of the National Institute of Technology, Adityapur started to sprout / bidding in 1991 with 320 .......
“Education is the manifestation of the perfection that is already in man” As I take over the reins of DAV Public School, NIT Campus,....
Online Applications are invited for different D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOLS. Visit http://davrecruit.davcmc.in/
18,Mar
RAKESH KUMAR / SUNITA DEVI Class :VIII / Section : A
DHANANJAY KUMAR SHUKLA / SITA SHUKLA Class :XII / Section : A
KUNDAN KUMAR/ PRITI KUMARI Class :I / Section : C
SHANKAR DEB/ DOLLY DEB Class :XI / Section : E
19,Mar
JITENDRA KUMAR PANDEY/ SIMA PANDEY Class :IX / Section : A
GUNJAN KUMAR SINGH/ KHUSHBOO DEVI Class :XI / Section : D
RABINDRA KUMAR SINGH/ ARTI DEVI Class :LKG / Section : A
RAJENDRA PANDA / RANJITA PANDA Class :X / Section : D
AJAY SHANKAR TIWARY/ PRATIMA TIWARY Class :XII / Section : D
JAI PRAKASH SINGH/ PRITI SINGH Class :UKG / Section : D
SUSHIL KUMAR / SOBHA SRIVASTAVA Class :VIII / Section : A
VIJAY KUMAR / RINKU RANI Class :VIII / Section : A
BIRENDAR MISHRA / KANCHAN MISHRA Class :VII / Section : E
20,Mar
VIVEKJHA / KUMARI JAYSHREE Class :IV / Section : A
ABHISHEK KUMAR KUMAR/ JULI DEVI DEVI Class :VIII / Section : B
RAKESH KUMAR NIRALA / SUCHITA VERMA Class :XII / Section : B
AVINASH KUMAR/ KALPANA KUMARI Class :UKG / Section : D
UMAKANT PRASAD/ SHYAMLA KUMARI Class :X / Section : A
21,Mar
RATAN ROY / RINA ROY Class :XII / Section : D
MRITUNJAY KUMAR/ ARADHANA KUMARI Class :I / Section : B
NARSINGH DAS/ SAMPURNA DAS Class :IX / Section : E
RAMASHISH KUMAR / ANJU DEVI Class :VIII / Section : D
22,Mar
PRABHAT KUMAR SINGH / PRITI SINGH Class :IX / Section : C
SANJAY KUMAR TIWARI / POONAM DEVI Class :IX / Section : D
SAURABH KUMAR ANAND / PUSPLATA KUMARI Class :III / Section : A
DINABANDHU MAL / SABITA MAL Class :VII / Section : E